Is Thai Peanut Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Rice Bran Oil, Thai Peanut Sauce: Coconut Milk, Carrot, Coconut Sugar, Peanut, Red Curry Paste (Garlic, Water Shallot, Dried Chili, Lemongrass, Sugar, Kaffir Lime, Galangal, Spices (Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Cardamom)), Massaman Curry Paste (Garlic, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Chili, Tamarind Paste, Shallot, Lemongrass, Spices (Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Bay Leaves, Lesser Galangal, Cloves), Kaffir Lime, Galangal), Red Bell Pepper, Sugar, Water, Sunflower Oil, Edamame, Tamarind Paste, Salt.
Check Thai Peanut Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Peanut Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


