Is THAI PEANUT SAUCE, THAI PEANUT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate ), Rice Vineger (Water, Rice), Sesame Oil, Honey, Peanuts, Ginger, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Peanut Oil, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Wheat

Check THAI PEANUT SAUCE, THAI PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THAI PEANUT SAUCE, THAI PEANUT is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepMarinading