Is THAI PEANUT SAUCE, THAI PEANUT Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, savory sauce with a smooth, creamy, slightly sweet profile and mild heat; texture is thick yet spreadable. Commonly used as a dipping sauce, noodle or salad dressing, stir fry sauce, or marinade. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatile use across meals for home and events.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut creme
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory sauce with a smooth, creamy, slightly sweet profile and mild heat; texture is thick yet spreadable. Commonly used as a dipping sauce, noodle or salad dressing, stir fry sauce, or marinade. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatile use across meals for home and events.
Ingredients
Water, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Cane Sugar, Coconut Creme (Coconut Extract, Water), White Vinegar, Curry Paste (Tomato Puree, Canola Oil, Salt, Red Bell Pepper Puree, Spices, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar, Flavor, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum), Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Salt, Toasted Sesame Oil, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Crushed Red Peppers, Xanthan Gum
Check THAI PEANUT SAUCE, THAI PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI PEANUT SAUCE, THAI PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
THAI PEANUT SAUCE, THAI PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


