Is Coles Kitchen Thai Red Chicken Curry & Rice | 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Thai Red Chicken Curry (57%) [Cooked RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (23%), Water, Coconut Cream (15%) (Coconut Cream, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)), Thai Red Curry Paste (3.0%), Red Capsicum (2.5%), Fish Sauce, Palm Sugar, Baby Corn (2.0%), Pumpkin (2.0%), Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Bamboo Shoots (1.0%), Vinegar, Thai Basil, Chilli, Kaffir Lime Leaf (0.05%), Natural Preservative (234)], Cooked Jasmine Rice (43%).
Check Coles Kitchen Thai Red Chicken Curry & Rice | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Thai Red Chicken Curry & Rice | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


