Is ASDA Main for Two Thai Red Chicken Curry 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- roasted chicken breast pieces
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Roasted Chicken Breast Pieces (30%) [Chicken Breast (97%), Dextrose, Potato Starch, Salt], Coconut Extract (21%), Water, Water Chestnuts (7%), Red Peppers (7%), Lemongrass, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Anchovy Extract (Fish), Lime Leaf, Lime Juice, Paprika, Red Chillies, Cornflour, Salt, Coriander Leaf, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check ASDA Main for Two Thai Red Chicken Curry 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Main for Two Thai Red Chicken Curry 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


