Is Thai Red Curry Kit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Curry Paste (50g): fresh garlic, fresh lemongrass, fresh red chilli (15.2%), fresh onion, fresh galangal, salt, rice bran oil, fresh coriander, fresh kaffir lime peel, palm sugar, whole spices (cumin, coriander seed, pepper). Coconut Milk (180g): coconut extract, water. Thai Dried Herbs (3g): dried chilli, sweet basil leaves, dried kaffir lime leaves.
Check Thai Red Curry Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Red Curry Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Container, Liquid


