Is THAI RED CURRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(VEGAN): ORGANIC JASMINE RICE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, NIGARI [MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, A NATURAL FIRMING AGENT]), ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC CARROTS, FILTERED WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, ORGANIC SAUTEED ONIONS (ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC BROWN CANE SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC RED ONIONS, SEA SALT, SPICES, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC GARLIC, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER.

Check THAI RED CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoCooking