Is THAI RED CURRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
(VEGAN): ORGANIC JASMINE RICE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, NIGARI [MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, A NATURAL FIRMING AGENT]), ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC CARROTS, FILTERED WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, ORGANIC SAUTEED ONIONS (ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC BROWN CANE SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC RED ONIONS, SEA SALT, SPICES, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC GARLIC, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER.
Check THAI RED CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI RED CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


