Is THAI STYLE CURRY FLAVORED PORK RINDS, THAI STYLE CURRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork rinds
- natural flavors
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, CURRY POWDER (INCLUDING CORIANDER, CUMIN, FOENUGREEK, BASIL, GINGER), NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, OLEORESIN TURMERIC.
Check THAI STYLE CURRY FLAVORED PORK RINDS, THAI STYLE CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI STYLE CURRY FLAVORED PORK RINDS, THAI STYLE CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Snack · Piece


