Is THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY SAUCE, THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, COCONUT PUREE (DRIED COCONUT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), FISH SAUCE POWDER (FERMENTED ANCHOVIES [ANCHOVIES, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMONGRASS, SPICES, THAI BASIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY SAUCE, THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY SAUCE, THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


