Is THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY SAUCE, THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, COCONUT PUREE (DRIED COCONUT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), FISH SAUCE POWDER (FERMENTED ANCHOVIES [ANCHOVIES, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMONGRASS, SPICES, THAI BASIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY SAUCE, THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY SAUCE, THAI STYLE GREEN CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


