Is Thai Style Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Puree, Grape Puree, Passion Fruit Puree, Orange Puree, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Colors (Spirulina Extract, Hibiscus Extract, Beta Carotene), Natural Flavors.

Check Thai Style Gummies against your own diets in the app.