Is Thai style red curry soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, coconut milk (coconut extract, water), pumpkin, white chicken meat, potato starch, sea salt, onion, red bell pepper, red curry paste (red pepper puree, salt, roasted garlic puree, onion puree), canola oil, galangal, lemongrass oil, natural flavors, green beans, coconut cream, white rice flour, tapioca starch base (salt, mirepoix [carrots, celery, onions], cane sugar, maltodextrin, mushrooms, tomatoes, extract, cornstarch, onion powder, carrot juice concentrate, celery juice concentrate, garlic, white pepper), extra virgin olive oil, green onions, minced ginger, garlic, tamari (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), brown sugar (cane sugar, cane syrup), basil, annatto (color), sea salt, lemongrass powder.
Check Thai style red curry soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai style red curry soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

