Is Thai Style Sweet Chilli Noodle Pot Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • 73% dried egg noodles

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

73% dried egg noodles

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

73% Dried Egg Noodles (Wheat, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonates), Sugar, Potato Starch, Flavouring, Dried Garlic, Dried Spring Onion, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Soy Sauce (Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Dried Onion, Ground Ginger, Dried Chilli, Colour: Paprika Extract; Acid: Citric Acid; Maltodextrin. Allergy Information For allergens, includ ingredient Is containing Gluten, see

Check Thai Style Sweet Chilli Noodle Pot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupOn The Go