Is Thai Sweet Chili Sauce, Sweet Chili Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, PICKLED RED CHILI (RED CHIL VINEGAR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, SALT SALT, ACETIC ACID), PICKLED GARLIC (GARLIC, SUGAR, WATER, SALT XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT

Check Thai Sweet Chili Sauce, Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep