Is Thai sweet chilli sensations Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • see highlighted may contain: milk

see highlighted may contain: milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Thai Sweet Chilli Seasoning [Sugar, Soya Sauce Powder (contains Wheat), Fructose, Flavouring, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya) Potassium Chloride, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Red Chilli Flakes, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Dried Tomato, Paprika Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Allergy Advice Contains: See highlighted ingredients May Contain: Milk, Gluten, Barley, Celery, Mustard Suitable for Vegetarians

Check Thai sweet chilli sensations against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go