Is Thai Taste Easy Thai Green Curry Kit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Curry Paste (50g): Fresh garlic, fresh green chilli (16.5%), fresh lemongrass, fresh onion, fresh black ginger, salt, rice bran oil, fresh galangal, whole spices (cumin, coriander seed, pepper), fresh kaffir lime peel, fresh coriander, palm sugar. Coconut Milk (180g): Coconut extract, water. Thai Dried Herbs (3g): Dried chilli, dried sweet basil leaves, dried kaffir lime leaves. Produced in a facility that also handles peanuts, nuts, soybeans, and sesame seeds.
Check Thai Taste Easy Thai Green Curry Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Taste Easy Thai Green Curry Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Vermicelli Rice Noodles - 8.8oz
A Taste Of Thai Specialty Food Coconut Milk - 13.5 Oz
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
Thai Taste Easy Thai Green Curry Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


