Is Thai Taste Green Curry Meal Kit 224G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract 50

coconut extract 50

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract 50%, Water, Green Curry Paste: Fresh Garlic, Fresh Green Chilli, Fresh Lemongrass, Fresh Onion, Fresh Black Ginger, Salt, Rice Bran Oil, Fresh Galangal, Spices (Cumin, Coriander Seeds, Pepper), Fresh Kaffir Lime Peel, Fresh Coriander, Palm Sugar, Thai Steamed Herbs: Fresh Lemongrass, Fresh Kaffir Lime Leaves

Check Thai Taste Green Curry Meal Kit 224G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thai Taste Green Curry Meal Kit 224G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry