Is Thai Taste Thai Coconut Sticky Rice Mango Kit 194G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Sticky Rice: Sticky Rice, Water, Rice Bran Oil, Coconut Custard: Coconut Milk, Sugar, Palm Sugar, Salt, Toasted Mung Beans
Check Thai Taste Thai Coconut Sticky Rice Mango Kit 194G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Taste Thai Coconut Sticky Rice Mango Kit 194G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Where to buy
Thai Taste Thai Coconut Sticky Rice Mango Kit 194G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


