Is THAI TOM YUM SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLE SOUP WITH COCONUT MILK AND HERB BROTH, THAI TOM YUM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Konjac Shirataki Noodles, Coconut Milk, Bamboo Shoots, Straw Mushroom, Tom Yum Paste (Coconut Oil, Lemon Grass, Onion Galangal, Salt, Chili, Lime, Garlic, Daffir Lime Leaves), Coconut Sugar, Shallot, Lemon Grass, Galangal, Red Chili, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Coconut Oil, Contains: Coconut Oil, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanut, Soy Bean And Sesame, Contains: Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanut, Soy Bean And Sesame
Check THAI TOM YUM SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLE SOUP WITH COCONUT MILK AND HERB BROTH, THAI TOM YUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI TOM YUM SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLE SOUP WITH COCONUT MILK AND HERB BROTH, THAI TOM YUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, RING-O-NOODLE, RING-O-NOODLE
Where to buy
THAI TOM YUM SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLE SOUP WITH COCONUT MILK AND HERB BROTH, THAI TOM YUM is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


