Is THAI VEGETABLE PEANUTS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK & SPICES, THAI VEGETABLE PEANUT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter - it contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrot, Babycorn, Roasted Peanut, Waterchestnut, Potato, Raw Sugar, Coconut Milk, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Broth, Yeast Extract, Galangal, Garlic, Spices, Thai Basil, Coriander, Lemon Juice, Cornstarch, Turmeric, Contains: Peanut, Coconut, Dairy, Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts And Wheat, Contains: Peanut, Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts And Wheat
Check THAI VEGETABLE PEANUTS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK & SPICES, THAI VEGETABLE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI VEGETABLE PEANUTS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK & SPICES, THAI VEGETABLE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
THAI VEGETABLE PEANUTS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK & SPICES, THAI VEGETABLE PEANUT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


