Is THAI VEGETABLE PEANUTS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK & SPICES, THAI VEGETABLE PEANUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrot, Babycorn, Roasted Peanut, Waterchestnut, Potato, Raw Sugar, Coconut Milk, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Broth, Yeast Extract, Galangal, Garlic, Spices, Thai Basil, Coriander, Lemon Juice, Cornstarch, Turmeric, Contains: Peanut, Coconut, Dairy, Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts And Wheat, Contains: Peanut, Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts And Wheat
Check THAI VEGETABLE PEANUTS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK & SPICES, THAI VEGETABLE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI VEGETABLE PEANUTS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK & SPICES, THAI VEGETABLE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
THAI VEGETABLE PEANUTS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK & SPICES, THAI VEGETABLE PEANUT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


