Is THAI VEGETABLE PEANUTS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK & SPICES, THAI VEGETABLE PEANUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrot, Babycorn, Roasted Peanut, Waterchestnut, Potato, Raw Sugar, Coconut Milk, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Broth, Yeast Extract, Galangal, Garlic, Spices, Thai Basil, Coriander, Lemon Juice, Cornstarch, Turmeric, Contains: Peanut, Coconut, Dairy, Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts And Wheat, Contains: Peanut, Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts And Wheat
Check THAI VEGETABLE PEANUTS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK & SPICES, THAI VEGETABLE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI VEGETABLE PEANUTS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK & SPICES, THAI VEGETABLE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
THAI VEGETABLE PEANUTS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK & SPICES, THAI VEGETABLE PEANUT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


