Is THANK YOU BUTTERMINTS, BUTTERMINTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- butter with natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SORBITOL, BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, TBHQ PRESERVATIVE.
Check THANK YOU BUTTERMINTS, BUTTERMINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THANK YOU BUTTERMINTS, BUTTERMINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Only What You Need Only What You Need 100% Plant-Based Powder, 1.2 lb
ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE
Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


