Is Thank You Gift - A Grand World Of Thanks Gourmet Gift Basket Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cappuccino summer sausage 14 dark stain basket
cappuccino summer sausage 14 dark stain basket
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Three Pepper Crackers Honey Roasted Nuts Creamy Roasted Garlic Cheese Spread A World Of Thanks Theme Bag W, Specialty Snack Mix Fruit & Nuts Snack Mix Petite Fruit Candies Dolcetto Cream Filled Pastry Cookies 4,4 Oz Cookies Chocolate Supreme Cocoa And Cappuccino Summer Sausage 14 Dark Stain Basket
Check Thank You Gift - A Grand World Of Thanks Gourmet Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thank You Gift - A Grand World Of Thanks Gourmet Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thank You Gift - A Grand World Of Thanks Gourmet Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


