Is Thank You Gift - Heartfelt Thank you Gift Basket Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- green gloss wicker basket thanks a million theme bag with peppermint candies kettle fresh fudge garden vegetable cheese spicy mustard skinny dipping pretzels thanks a million coffee cashew roca candy sweet butter shortbread cookies three pepper crackers chambery truffles
green gloss wicker basket thanks a million theme bag with peppermint candies kettle fresh fudge garden vegetable cheese spicy mustard skinny dipping pretzels thanks a million coffee cashew roca candy sweet butter shortbread cookies three pepper crackers chambery truffles
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Gloss Wicker Basket Thanks A Million Theme Bag With Peppermint Candies Kettle Fresh Fudge Garden Vegetable Cheese Spicy Mustard Skinny Dipping Pretzels Thanks A Million Coffee Cashew Roca Candy Sweet Butter Shortbread Cookies Three Pepper Crackers Chambery Truffles
Check Thank You Gift - Heartfelt Thank you Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thank You Gift - Heartfelt Thank you Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Only What You Need Only What You Need 100% Plant-Based Powder, 1.2 lb
ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE
Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Thank You Gift - Heartfelt Thank you Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


