Is That Protein The Plant Veggie Perfectly Pure Plant Powered Protein Porrifge With Pumpkin Seed Protein Powder Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains A Blend Of Premium Gluten Free Oats, And Pumpkin Seed Protein Powder. Contains Oats. Due To Process Of Manufacture May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Nuts, Seeds, Soya, Wheat, Barley And Sesame Seeds, So Not Suitable For Anyone With Allergies To These Ingredients. Not Suitable For Children.

Check That Protein The Plant Veggie Perfectly Pure Plant Powered Protein Porrifge With Pumpkin Seed Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep