Is That’s Smart! Thousand Island Salad Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Cucumbers, Tomato Paste, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Egg Yolks, Food Starch-modified, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Polysorbate 60, Spices, Artificial Color, Dried Garlic, Yellow 5, Red 40, Natural Flavors, Turmeric, Contains Egg

Check That’s Smart! Thousand Island Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

That’s Smart! Thousand Island Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping