Is THAT'S A GOOD COOKIE, CAFE MOCHA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic barley malt extract
- whole grain barley flour
- wheat bran
- whole grain wheat flour
- whole grain oats
- oat syrup
- organic brown rice syrup
organic barley malt extract
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, OAT SYRUP, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LECITHIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR), ORGANIC BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SHELLED HEMP SEEDS, WHEAT BRAN, FLAX SEEDS, EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER, GROUND COFFEE, HIMALAYAN SALT, GANEDEN BC30 PROBIOTIC.
Check THAT'S A GOOD COOKIE, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAT'S A GOOD COOKIE, CAFE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


