Is THAT'S A GOOD COOKIE, CAFE MOCHA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, OAT SYRUP, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LECITHIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR), ORGANIC BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SHELLED HEMP SEEDS, WHEAT BRAN, FLAX SEEDS, EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER, GROUND COFFEE, HIMALAYAN SALT, GANEDEN BC30 PROBIOTIC.

Check THAT'S A GOOD COOKIE, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast