Is THAT'S A GOOD COOKIE, CAFE MOCHA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • whole grain oats
  • whole grain barley flour
  • oat syrup

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, OAT SYRUP, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LECITHIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR), ORGANIC BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SHELLED HEMP SEEDS, WHEAT BRAN, FLAX SEEDS, EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER, GROUND COFFEE, HIMALAYAN SALT, GANEDEN BC30 PROBIOTIC.

Check THAT'S A GOOD COOKIE, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast