Is thats a MEAN VANILLA BEAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chick pea base (water, chick pea protein), cane sugar, coconut oil, soluble corn fiber, almonds, pure vanilla extract, contains less than 1% of the following: sunflower lecithin, carob bean gum, guar gum, invert sugar, brown sugar, water, molasses, salt, natural flavors, vanilla bean seeds, contains: tree nuts (almonds), sadecca ryindadvo very un-dairy d n-dairy very un-dairy very un-dair p

Check thats a MEAN VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go