Is That's It. Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A variety pack of mini bars offering distinct fruit flavors, firm-yet-chewy texture and slight stickiness. Consumers note consistent taste differences between varieties, portable single-serve wrappers, and convenience for snacks, lunchboxes, and travel. Reviews commonly mention noticeable sweetness, occasional variation in chewiness, and reliable portion sizing for on-the-go use and routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Apples, Strawberries. Mango: Apples, Mangoes. Blueberry: Apples, Blueberries.

Check That's It. Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Fruit · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go