Is That's it Veggie New Mix of 8 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic vegetable glycerin

organic vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Peas, Organic Tapioca, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt

Check That's it Veggie New Mix of 8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

That's it Veggie New Mix of 8 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackOn The Go