Is That’s It Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TRATES or JUICES! A low-calorie snack that's perfect nytime, with 0 Fat, 0 added sugar and 0 mess. INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLES. FREE TOP Manufactured in a facility free FROM 12 RLERGENS from the Top 12 Allergens 00 CERTIFIED NON GMO Project GLUTEN FREE USDA ORGANIC VERIFIED nongmoproject.org GFCO.ORG P PALEO Brought to you by That's it Nutrition LiC. Los Angeles, CA 90014 THATSITFRUIT.COM 888-862-5235 * Scan

Check That’s It against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Bar