Is That’s It Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TRATES or JUICES! A low-calorie snack that's perfect nytime, with 0 Fat, 0 added sugar and 0 mess. INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLES. FREE TOP Manufactured in a facility free FROM 12 RLERGENS from the Top 12 Allergens 00 CERTIFIED NON GMO Project GLUTEN FREE USDA ORGANIC VERIFIED nongmoproject.org GFCO.ORG P PALEO Brought to you by That's it Nutrition LiC. Los Angeles, CA 90014 THATSITFRUIT.COM 888-862-5235 * Scan

Check That’s It against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bar