Is That’s It Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- com 888-862-5235 scan
com 888-862-5235 scan
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRATES or JUICES! A low-calorie snack that's perfect nytime, with 0 Fat, 0 added sugar and 0 mess. INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLES. FREE TOP Manufactured in a facility free FROM 12 RLERGENS from the Top 12 Allergens 00 CERTIFIED NON GMO Project GLUTEN FREE USDA ORGANIC VERIFIED nongmoproject.org GFCO.ORG P PALEO Brought to you by That's it Nutrition LiC. Los Angeles, CA 90014 THATSITFRUIT.COM 888-862-5235 * Scan
Check That’s It against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That’s It in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bar


