Is That’s It Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TRATES or JUICES! A low-calorie snack that's perfect nytime, with 0 Fat, 0 added sugar and 0 mess. INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLES. FREE TOP Manufactured in a facility free FROM 12 RLERGENS from the Top 12 Allergens 00 CERTIFIED NON GMO Project GLUTEN FREE USDA ORGANIC VERIFIED nongmoproject.org GFCO.ORG P PALEO Brought to you by That's it Nutrition LiC. Los Angeles, CA 90014 THATSITFRUIT.COM 888-862-5235 * Scan

Check That’s It against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Bar