Is That’s Nuts Doritos Flamin’ Hot Sharing Coated Peanuts 160g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (49%), Starch (from Wheat), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Flamin' Hot Seasoning [Sugar, Flavouring, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dried Garlic, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Dried Onion, Smoked Paprika Powder, Vegetable Concentrate, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Spices, Herbs, Smoked Maltodextrin, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Colours(Beetroot Red, Curcumin).
Check That’s Nuts Doritos Flamin’ Hot Sharing Coated Peanuts 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That’s Nuts Doritos Flamin’ Hot Sharing Coated Peanuts 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


