Is That's Smart Corn Flakes Cereal Pescatarian?

Description
Light toasted flavor with a crisp, flaky texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, used as a crunchy topping for yogurt or desserts, and as a coating for baked dishes. Reviewers often cite reliable crunch and mild taste, though some note excess crumbs and inconsistent flake size occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light toasted flavor with a crisp, flaky texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, used as a crunchy topping for yogurt or desserts, and as a coating for baked dishes. Reviewers often cite reliable crunch and mild taste, though some note excess crumbs and inconsistent flake size occasionally.
Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid
Check That's Smart Corn Flakes Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That's Smart Corn Flakes Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
That's Smart Corn Flakes Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


