Is That's Smart Maraschino Cherries Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, FD&C RED 40, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check That's Smart Maraschino Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That's Smart Maraschino Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
LightLife, Smart Dogs, Plant Based Hot Dogs, 12 oz Plastic Wrapper, 8 Count
Where to buy
That's Smart Maraschino Cherries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece, Liquid


