Is That's Smart Maraschino Cherries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, FD&C RED 40, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check That's Smart Maraschino Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That's Smart Maraschino Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
LightLife, Smart Dogs, Plant Based Hot Dogs, 12 oz Plastic Wrapper, 8 Count
Where to buy
That's Smart Maraschino Cherries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece, Liquid


