No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is That's Smart Marshmallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Light, pillowy confections with sweet vanilla flavor and a soft, springy texture. Commonly used for hot cocoa toppings, s'mores, roasting over fires, and in baking or cereal bars. Customers often comment on consistent size, freshness, easy-to-separate pieces, and satisfactory packaging for storage and portioning. Customers report consistent size and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Blue 1

Check That's Smart Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

That's Smart Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing
Pescatarian? That's Smart Marshmallows | Spoonful