Is That'S Smart! Milk, Instant Nonfat Dry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check That'S Smart! Milk, Instant Nonfat Dry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That'S Smart! Milk, Instant Nonfat Dry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
VANILLA FLAVOR ZERO SUGAR YOGURT CULTURED ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK, VANILLA
Red Star Original Quick-Rise Instant Dry Yeast for Bread Machines & Traditional Baking, 4 oz
Great Value Instant Nonfat Dry Milk, 3.2 oz Pouches (3 Count), Makes 3 Quarts Total, 12 Servings per Container
That's Smart Onion Powder
That's Smart Steak Sauce
Where to buy
That'S Smart! Milk, Instant Nonfat Dry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Powder


