Is Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa Fish, Cooked Vannamai Prawns, Mussels, Squid, Trout or Salmon, Vegetable Oil, Mineral Salts (500, 333, 451, 508), Parsley, Lemon Powder, Pepper, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Onion, Acidity Regulator (330), Salt. Product must be fully cooked before consumption.

Check Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSide Dish