Is Thayers Facial Toner Witch Hazel Aloe Vera Formula Cucumber -- 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf (Certified Organic Filet Of Aloe Vera), Glycerin (Vegetable), Fragrance (Natural Lavender), Hamamelis Virginiana (Thayers Proprietary Un-distilled Witch Hazel), Extract, Cucumber Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Purified Water
Check Thayers Facial Toner Witch Hazel Aloe Vera Formula Cucumber -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thayers Facial Toner Witch Hazel Aloe Vera Formula Cucumber -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Thayers Facial Toner Witch Hazel Aloe Vera Formula Cucumber -- 12 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


