Is The Alternative Dairy Co The Alternative Cheese Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almond Paste (8%), Vegetable Oil, Thickeners (modified Starches (1442, 1450), Gellan Gum), Natural Flavours (soy), Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (annatto). Contains: Tree Nut (almond) & Soy. May Contain Traces: Peanuts.

Check The Alternative Dairy Co The Alternative Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal Prep