Is The Alternative Dairy Co The Alternative Cheese Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Almond Paste (8%), Vegetable Oil, Thickeners (modified Starches (1442, 1450), Gellan Gum), Natural Flavours (soy), Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (annatto). Contains: Tree Nut (almond) & Soy. May Contain Traces: Peanuts.
Check The Alternative Dairy Co The Alternative Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Alternative Dairy Co The Alternative Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal Prep


