Is The Alternative Dairy Co The Alternative Cheese Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- tree nut
- almond paste
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Almond Paste (8%), Vegetable Oil, Thickeners (modified Starches (1442, 1450), Gellan Gum), Natural Flavours (soy), Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (annatto). Contains: Tree Nut (almond) & Soy. May Contain Traces: Peanuts.
Check The Alternative Dairy Co The Alternative Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Alternative Dairy Co The Alternative Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


