Is The Athlone Sweet Co. Sour Watermelon Gummy Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Acids (e270, E296, E330, E350), Potato Starch, Concentrate (spirulina, Safflower, Black Carrot, Juice), Flavour
Check The Athlone Sweet Co. Sour Watermelon Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Athlone Sweet Co. Sour Watermelon Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


